• İstanbul 10 °C
  • Ankara 10 °C

Anadolu Efes remain at top after 1st loss in league

Anadolu Efes remain at top after 1st loss in league
Istanbul club top ING Basketball Super Lig with 22-1 win/loss record on matchday 23

By Emre Asikci

ISTANBUL (AA) - Anadolu Efes remained at the top ING Basketball Super Lig despite after they tasted their first defeat this season against Afyon Belediyespor on Sunday.

Fenerbahce Beko claimed a 99-77 home win over Ankara side Turk Telekom, while Pinar Karsiyaka defeated Buyukcekmece Basketbol with a 117-82 score at Izmir's Mustafa Kemal Sports Dome.

Having 22 wins and only one loss, Efes topped the league. They were followed by Izmir side Pinar Karsiyaka with a 19-4 win/loss record, and Fenerbahce Beko with 17-6 on matchday 23.


- Standings:


TEAMPWLPoints+Points-
1.Anadolu Efes2322120231716
2.Pinar Karsiyaka2319419471715
3.Fenerbahce Beko2317619891765
4.TOFAS23131019591885
5.Türk Telekom23131019071889
6.Beşiktaş Icrypex23131019171847
7.HDI Sigorta Afyon Belediyespor23121119051959
8.Darussafaka Tekfen23121118581806
9.Empera Hali Gaziantep Basketbol23121117411702
10Aliaga Petkimspor2391418741871
11.Bahcesehir Koleji2381518501894
12.Frutti Extra Bursaspor2381518091931
13.Buyukcekmece Basketbol2381518502007
14.Galatasaray2371618371978
15.OGM Ormanspor2361717892016
16.Lokman Hekim Fethiye Belediyespor2351817402014


- Week 24 fixtures:

Saturday:

Aliaga Petkimspor - Lokman Hekim Fethiye Belediyespor

HDI Sigorta Afyon Belediyespor - Pinar Karsiyaka

TOFAS - Besiktas Icrypex

Darüssafaka Tekfen - OGM Ormanspor


Sunday:

Turk Telekom - Galatasaray

Anadolu Efes - Empera Halı Gaziantep Basketbol

Buykcekmece Basketbol - Frutti Extra Bursaspor

Bahcesehir Koleji - Fenerbahce Beko

source: News Feed
This news is a total 26 time has been read
UYARI: Küfür, hakaret, rencide edici cümleler veya imalar, inançlara saldırı içeren, imla kuralları ile yazılmamış,
Türkçe karakter kullanılmayan ve büyük harflerle yazılmış yorumlar onaylanmamaktadır.
This news yet comment has been added .
Other News
All Rights Reserved © May 2014 US Muslims | Unauthorized and the resources published.
Haber Scripti: CM Bilişim